M&C Saatchi Native Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M&C Saatchi Native General Information

Description

Provider of social media intelligence services. The company with its research and analysis helps clients to understand, target and track key indicators such as sentiment and share of voice on all relevant platforms in any language.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Human Digital, Interaction London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Portland House
  • 4 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 8QL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&C Saatchi Native Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&C Saatchi Native‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&C Saatchi Native Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Ward Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Executive Officer
To view M&C Saatchi Native’s complete executive team members history, request access »