Rhodia Specialty Chemicals India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 187
Employees

Rhodia Specialty Chemicals India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial chemicals. The company is engaged in manufacturing chemicals used in industrial formulations, paints and coatings as well as oil fields in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House, A Wing, 4th Floor
  • 462 Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhodia Specialty Chemicals India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial