DPZ&T Comunicações Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DPZ&T Comunicações General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an advertising agency in Brazil. The company provides strategy planning, media planning, client communication and brand promotion services.

Contact Information

Website
www.dpz.com.br
Formerly Known As
Duailibi Petit Zaragoza Propaganda, DPZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. Juscelino Kubitschek
  • 1.909 - 22º andar, Torre Norte, Vila Nova Conceição
  • Sao Paulo, 04543
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DPZ&T Comunicações Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DPZ&T Comunicações‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DPZ&T Comunicações Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Simon Chief Executive Officer
Tonic Pereira Vice President of Market Relations & Chief Operating Officer
Fernando Diniz Chief Strategy Officer
Rafael Urenha Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DPZ&T Comunicações Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial