Nordic Kitchen Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 138

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Nordic Kitchen Group General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of kitchen and storage products based in Stockholm, Sweden. The company offers a range of kitchen cabinets and other associated products through its range of brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jamie Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Kanalvägen 10 A, 7th
  • Upplands Väsby
  • 103 90 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-545 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Kitchen Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Kitchen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Kitchen Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Brandt Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic Kitchen Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 NewCap (Sweden) Board Member 000 0000
0å000 0000 Nordic Kitchen Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 NewCap (Sweden) Chairman 000 0000
To view Nordic Kitchen Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Nordic Kitchen Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Kitchen Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Kitchen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Kitchen Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ä00000000ö0 02-Jul-2008 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Nordic Kitchen Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Nordic Kitchen Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0ä00000000ö0 Home Furnishings Funasdalen, Sweden 0000
To view Nordic Kitchen Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »