Bilfinger Mauell Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bilfinger Mauell General Information

Description

Developer of control systems for power supply and distribution grids. The company offers power and process control technology and automation systems for power distribution in electricity transmission grids and the design and furnishing of control rooms with visualization systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helmut Mauell, Relais- und Feinwerkbau Essen Helmut Mauell
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Am Rosenhügel 1-7
  • 42553 Velbert
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bilfinger Mauell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bilfinger Mauell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bilfinger Mauell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial