I-World Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

I-World Technology General Information

Description

Provider of IT training and education services intended to offer the quality instructor-led training and on-demand customized facilities and development services. The company's IT training and education services include courses based on Adobe, Java Technology, CISCO, LINUX, Microsoft and AUTOCAD enabling information technology professionals and corporate clients avail a suite of academic and certificate courses with effective knowledge transfer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MIS Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • C-0-5, Block C, Megan Avenue II
  • Jalan Yap Kwan Seng
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2710 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I-World Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore I-World Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

I-World Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Lee Center Manager
To view I-World Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

I-World Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial