Privatbank Bellerive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Privatbank Bellerive General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's core activities include asset and wealth management for private clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Lips
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Mittelstrasse 6
  • Postfach
  • 8034 Zürich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Privatbank Bellerive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Privatbank Bellerive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Privatbank Bellerive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Steinemann Chief Investment Officer
Marcel Schleiss Head of Operations and Client Services & Member of the Executive
Daniel Wittmer Geschäftsleitung bei
To view Privatbank Bellerive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Privatbank Bellerive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial