Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company General Information

Description

Provider of critical load applications. The company's services include computer room cooling, critical power distribution systems, cloud computing and outsourced IT services, power, cooling audits, server room and data center design, enabling customers to get a wide range of services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tru-Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3823 Gaskins Road
  • Henrico, VA 23233
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Fisher Co-Founder
Ken Truitt Co-Founder
Scott Kasson Co-Founder
To view Tru-Power-Uptime Solutions Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »