EACM Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EACM Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services in Norwalk, Connecticut. The company's services include hedge fund and other equity instrument investments as well as risk management, enabling institutional and high-net-worth investors avail reasonable returns over a long period of time.

Contact Information

Website
www.eacm.com
Formerly Known As
Evaluation Associates Capital Markets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Connecticut Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EACM Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EACM Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial