DGB Capital Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DGB Capital Company General Information

Description

Provider of capital leasing services. The company provides services such as facility leasing, financing, automobile financing, business loan, personal loan, new technology business loan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metro Asia Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 18FL, 39, Eonju-ro 30-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGB Capital Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGB Capital Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGB Capital Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chang-Ho Park Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lee Jae Yung Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view DGB Capital Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »