MRC SPF Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 145
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MRC SPF General Information

Description

Distributor of stainless steel piping products. The company supplies piping products to the oil and gas, mining and mineral processing, chemical and petrochemical water treatment and desalination industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SPF Australia, Stainless Pipe and Fittings Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17-21 Coulson Way
  • Canning Vale, Western Australia 6155
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRC SPF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRC SPF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRC SPF Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Yarker Co-Founder & Senior Vice President, Supply Chain Management Stainless & Alloy
To view MRC SPF’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MRC SPF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial