JMC Tool & Machine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JMC Tool & Machine General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of machined components and assemblies intended to serve regional and global manufacturing companies.The company's machined components and assemblies offer extensive CNC and traditional machining capabilities, high-quality machine tools, turnkey solutions, parts stocking programs, design engineering for short run and specialty products, enabling aerospace, medical industries to have precision machined components and tools.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BNP, Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
B-Square Precision, LLC
Primary Office
  • 5910 Elwin Buchanan Drive
  • Sanford, NC 27330
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JMC Tool & Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JMC Tool & Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JMC Tool & Machine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Nystorm Co-Founder & Partner
Melissa Smith Controller
To view JMC Tool & Machine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JMC Tool & Machine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial