Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baltic Dairy Board

Baltic Dairy Board
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.08M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of raw milk logistics services intended to assist the purchase and distribution of dairy products. The company's raw milk logistics services supplies whey protein and milk protein and also engages in the procurement of raw milk and related products, enabling customers to get healthy natural food products at an affordable price.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sigil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Stacijas iela 1
  • Bauskas novads
  • Bauska, LV-3901
  • Latvia

+371 63 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltic Dairy Board’s full profile, request a free trial.

Baltic Dairy Board Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Apr-2015 $1.08M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 01-Jan-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Baltic Dairy Board Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anastasia Regukhi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sergey Regukhi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ZGI Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Baltic Dairy Board Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edvinas Samulis Marketing Director
Armands Lysis Technical Director
Ilona Kazāka Co-Owner & Board Member
Kaspar Kazaks Co-Owner & Chairman of the Board

Baltic Dairy Board Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ilona Kazāka Baltic Dairy Board Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
Kaspar Kazaks Baltic Dairy Board Co-Owner & Chairman of the Board 000 0000