Quantum Thinking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08050

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Quantum Thinking General Information

Description

Quantum Thinking Ltd is engaged in the provision of system integration services and other value-added technical consultation services and hardware-related business. It is engaged in the segments of Sales of hardware products and Services segment which involves system development, consultancy, maintenance and other services. The group's operations are mainly located in the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
www.8050hk.com
Formerly Known As
Yunbo Digital Synergy Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1602, 16/F, AXA Centre
  • 151 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2967 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Thinking Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.09 $48.4M 1.36B 50.6K

Quantum Thinking Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 47,142 62,345 184,026 40,968
Revenue 3,611 4,213 5,319 3,397
EBITDA (2,084) 1,593 (3,231)
Net Income (2,082) (2,337) 2,154 (3,417)
Total Assets 7,436 7,976 11,513
Total Debt 0 183 265 914
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quantum Thinking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial