Phaz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Phaz General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services intended o build wealth intelligently. The company's wealth management services include financial strategies, accounting, taxation, investment management and compliance services, enabling clients to efficiently manage their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeena
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 16 390 Street
  • Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phaz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phaz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phaz Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pranlal Jeena Founder
To view Phaz’s complete executive team members history, request access »