Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Solvay Indupa

Solvay Indupa
1948 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
INDU STOCK SYMBOL
$0.38 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Unipar Indupa SA produces and markets chemical products. It primarily produces polyvinyl chloride and sodium hydroxide. Its products also include PVC resins, caustic soda liquid and sodium hypochlorite.

Formerly Known As
Indupa -Industrias Patagónicas, Industrias Químicas Eletro Cloro
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Chemicals and Gases
Stock Exchange
BUE
Primary Office
  • Avenue Del Desarrollo Pte. Frondizi 2450
  • Ing. White
  • Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires B8101XAD
  • Argentina

+54 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solvay Indupa’s full profile, request a free trial.

Solvay Indupa Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.17 - $0.51 $0.37 55.2K

Solvay Indupa Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2016
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 270,781 270,781 278,991 358,449
Revenue 584,965 584,965 589,680 706,640
EBITDA 18,494 18,494 11,900 58,970
Net Income (52,396) (52,396) (49,892) (26,052)
Total Assets 442,541 442,541 337,761 511,008
Total Debt 173,870 173,870 153,318 224,062
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solvay Indupa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Solvay Indupa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Solvay Indupa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Solvay Indupa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Solvay Indupa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arnaud Valenduc Chief Executive Officer