Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 664

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of over-the-counter drugs intend to offer non-prescription drug in the UK. The company's over-the-counter drug brands such as Nurofen, Strepsils and Clearasil are used as analgesics, sore throat and anti-acne, enabling the consumers to avail the medicine from any drug stores with out any doctor's prescription.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boots Healthcare International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 103-105 Bath Road
  • Slough SL1 3UH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Patents

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180110723-A1 Pharmaceutical compositions comprising flurbiprofen Inactive 07-Sep-2012 000000000
US-20220008331-A1 Pharmaceutical compositions comprising flurbiprofen Pending 07-Sep-2012 0000000000
US-20200163871-A1 Pharmaceutical compositions comprising flurbiprofen Inactive 07-Sep-2012 000000000
GB-201215988-D0 Pharmaceutical compositions comprising flurbiprofen Inactive 07-Sep-2012 000000000
EP-2892528-A4 Pharmaceutical compositions comprising flurbiprofen Active 07-Sep-2012 A61K9/006 0
To view Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International’s complete patent history, request access »

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial