Ajmera Clean Green Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ajmera Clean Green Energy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of renewable energy. The company's renewable energies include bio-fuel production and bio-fuel supply.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ajmera Biofuel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment
Primary Office
  • Citi Mall Link Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ajmera Clean Green Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ajmera Clean Green Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial