LG Harris & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

LG Harris & Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of decorating products. The company specializes in the manufacturing of paint brushes and tools and has two factories, one in Bromsgrove, United Kingdom and the other in Zhaoqing City, China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Midland Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stoke Prior
  • Bromsgrove B60 4AE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01527 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LG Harris & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LG Harris & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LG Harris & Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Jordan Managing Director
Stuart Hobbs Director, Sales & Marketing
To view LG Harris & Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LG Harris & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LG Harris & Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LG Harris & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LG Harris & Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000
To view LG Harris & Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »