HSLynk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

HSLynk General Information

Description

Developer of a data-centric human services warehouse and application platform designed to use open source APIs to share data. The company's data warehouse matches volunteers and donors with their activities and posts their needs about the things that interest them, enabling clients to track every activity and volunteer in an online database.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Serving Lynk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSLynk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view HSLynk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HSLynk Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Treleaven Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Norris Brown President
Eric Jahn MD Chief Technology Officer
Jose Gomez Jr. Chief Development Officer & Founder
To view HSLynk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HSLynk Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Treleaven HSLynk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view HSLynk’s complete board members history, request access »

HSLynk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HSLynk Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Westlake Ventures (St. Petersburg) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HSLynk’s complete investors history, request access »