Ionnor Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ionnor Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of offshore software products and services. The company develops offshore software products and provides related information technology services based in India.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ion Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • E-96, Phase VIII, Industrial Area
  • S.A.S Nagar
  • Mohali, Punjab 160071
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionnor Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionnor Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionnor Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naveen Bannur Chief Executive Officer
To view Ionnor Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »