Talytica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10K

Talytica General Information

Description

Developer of recruitment platform intended to automate the hiring process. The company's platform provides data-driven human hiring assistants working all the time, enabling clients to hire better & faster, boost average performance, drive down turnover, and cut the time to decision in half.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employmeo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 12618 Everglade Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talytica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 03-May-2016 $10K 0000 Completed Startup
To view Talytica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talytica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sri Kaza Founder & Board Member
Tom Austin Co-Founder & Advisor
To view Talytica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talytica Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sri Kaza Talytica Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Talytica’s complete board members history, request access »

Talytica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial