J Peterman Legal Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J Peterman Legal Group General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal services for a range of issues, including residential and commercial real estate, dispute resolution, divorce and family law, wills, charitable trusts, estate administration, matrimonial, tax and agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blommer Peterman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Plutos Sama
Primary Office
  • 165 Bishops Way
  • Brookfield, WI 53005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J Peterman Legal Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J Peterman Legal Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J Peterman Legal Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Peterman JD President, Senior Partner & Attorney
Benjamin Pliskie JD Managing Partner & Attorney
To view J Peterman Legal Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J Peterman Legal Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial