Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SaleCo

SaleCo
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of prepaid telecom recharge services. The company's prepaid telecom recharge services are offered for prepaid SIM cards, telecom devices, accessories and computer services (computer applications, maintenance and spare parts), electronic appliances, wired telecom devices and associated spare parts.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sale for Distribution & Communication
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 86241
  • Olaya St, Al Muruj
  • Riyadh 11622
  • Saudi Arabia

+966 011 000 0000

SaleCo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SaleCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SaleCo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Faisal Alsaber Chief Executive Officer
Ibrahim Jasser Chief Financial Officer