FivePoint Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FPH

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.43

  • (As of Friday Closing)

FivePoint Holdings General Information

Description

Five Point Holdings LLC is an owner and developer of mixed-use, master-planned communities in California. It is engaged in developing new communities that, in addition to homesites, include commercial, retail, educational and recreational elements, as well as civic areas, parks, and open spaces. Its four reportable segments are Valencia, San Francisco, Great Park, and Commercial. It derives most of the revenue from the Valencia segment which includes the community of Valencia being developed in northern Los Angeles County, California, as well as other lands including remnant commercial, residential, and open space land in Los Angeles County. Its principal source of revenue is the sale of residential and commercial land sites to homebuilders, commercial developers, and commercial buyers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newhall Holding Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 2000 FivePoint
  • 4th Floor
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FivePoint Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.43 $2.39 $2.00 - $6.90 $165M 69.1M 170K -$0.07

FivePoint Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,954,380 2,165,959 2,013,444 2,068,229
Revenue 207,910 224,394 153,619 184,380
EBITDA 5,479 38,879 15,611 37,502
Net Income (4,196) 6,568 (428) 9,033
Total Assets 2,885,093 2,942,910 2,961,985 3,004,700
Total Debt 633,163 633,047 632,757 632,328
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FivePoint Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FivePoint Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FivePoint Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Five Point Holdings LLC is an owner and developer of mixed-use, master-planned communities in California. It is engaged
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Irvine, CA
160 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000 000 00000000000
Scottsdale, AZ
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FivePoint Holdings Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cannon Kirk Private Equity-Backed Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000000 00 00000
00000000 00000 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 0000 000000000 00
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly Angel backed Miami, FL 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Corporation Fort Washington, PA 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

FivePoint Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Hedigan Chief Executive Officer
Michael Alvarado Secretary, Administration & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FivePoint Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 FivePoint Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

FivePoint Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FivePoint Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FivePoint Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial