Solemis Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Solemis Group General Information

Description

Developer of business intelligence software. The company's business intelligence systems offer flexibility and accurate data analysis in relation to controlling and finances, business analysis and productivity and service enabling clients to to better understand their organization's strengths and weaknesses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Great Plains Polska
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Ul. Kłajpedzka 7f
  • Gdynia, 81-533
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solemis Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solemis Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial