Moonlite Technochem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Moonlite Technochem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of petrochemical products. The company manufactures petroleum and petrochemical products that includes petroleum resin, polyethylene wax, titanium dioxide and diacetone alcohol.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akashatha Management Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Vikaes EcoTech
Primary Office
  • A-520 Pocket-3
  • Paschim Puri
  • New Delhi, 110063
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moonlite Technochem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moonlite Technochem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moonlite Technochem Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vishesh Gupta Managing Director
To view Moonlite Technochem’s complete executive team members history, request access »