Saveria USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saveria USA General Information

Description

Operator of retail stores. The company owns and operates retail stores at John F. Kennedy International Airport's Terminal 4. It provides apparel, clothing and restaurant and other services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ARI Sardana JFK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Other Retail
Acquirer
LS Travel Retail North America
Primary Office
  • JFk International Airport, Terminal 4
  • Room 319-070, Jamaica
  • New York, NY 11430
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saveria USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saveria USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saveria USA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Kohlenberger President
John Kilmartin President
Bart Collins General Manager
Dorothy Brown-Yarru Controller, Finance
To view Saveria USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »