TapView Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TapView General Information

Description

Developer of a payment platform designed to purchase online content from media providers. The company's platform offers micropayment, subscription, and analytics services that are easy for the provider to integrate and for the customer to pay, thereby enabling users to purchase digital content and pay for the same.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ZipSub
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Specialty Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 50 Bridge Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TapView Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 27-Apr-2017 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2017 $37.4K $113K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Apr-2016 $75.7K $75.7K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view TapView’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TapView Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial