CBRE Arquitectura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CBRE Arquitectura General Information

Description

Provider of architectural consultancy services. The company provides architectural consultancy and engineering services specializing in office buildings, including interior space fit-outs, residential properties, hotels and resorts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FM Arquitectos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana, 202
  • Edificio Castellana 200, planta 8.
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBRE Arquitectura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBRE Arquitectura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBRE Arquitectura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial