Bamtino Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bamtino General Information

Description

Provider of an online search platform intended to offer information on custom furniture. The company's search platform helps connects users with furniture manufacturers, enabling customers search and place orders for customized home and office furniture.

Contact Information

Website
www.bamtino.com
Formerly Known As
Moose Metropolis
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 89 Fisher Avenue
  • Beckenham
  • Christchurch, 8023
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bamtino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Aug-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bamtino’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bamtino Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse George Newson Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Director
Blair Wolf Co-Founder
Adrien Taylor Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »