Home Loan Monster Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Home Loan Monster General Information

Description

Developer of an online property analysis tool intended to reinvent the home buying process. The company's tool helps property buyers in making informed decisions by calculating the performance of their property portfolio and individual properties, enabling them to seamlessly manage and grow their wealth through property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PropertyPlot
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Leve 3/49 Courtenay Place
  • Te Aro
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Loan Monster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 10-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
To view Home Loan Monster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Home Loan Monster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial