Bermuda Printing Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bermuda Printing Supplies General Information

Description

Distributor of printing equipment supplies and related products. The company's products include web-slip silicone emulsions, uv coatings, waterbased coatings and plate care, enabling distributors, agents, machine manufacturers and ink companies to upgrade their existing product lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
In-Plant Graphics Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Graph-Pak
Primary Office
  • Unit 16, 1 Cowpasture Place
  • Wetherill, New South Wales 2164
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bermuda Printing Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bermuda Printing Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bermuda Printing Supplies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce McIntosh Co-Founder
Wendy McIntosh Co-Founder
To view Bermuda Printing Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »