Nidec Motor Corporation Romania Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 338
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nidec Motor Corporation Romania General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motors for white goods and automotive. The company develops, manufactures and sells washing machines and drying machine motors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IMEP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 112, Sos. Bucureşti
  • Stefanesti, Judeţ Argeş
  • Pitesti, 117719
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nidec Motor Corporation Romania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nidec Motor Corporation Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nidec Motor Corporation Romania Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial