Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PT. GF Indonesia

PT. GF Indonesia
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene piping systems. The company produces a wide array of moulded, compression and electrofusion pipes and fittings made from polyethylene using rigorous testing procedure, enabling clients in mining and water related industry to procure high-quality products.

Formerly Known As
Euratech Industries, PT. Eurapipe Solutions Indonesia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Desa Anggadita, Klari
  • Karawang Timur
  • Karawang, Jawa Barat 41371
  • Indonesia

PT. GF Indonesia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PT. GF Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PT. GF Indonesia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PT. GF Indonesia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook