World Environmental Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

World Environmental Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of water generating services. The company's water generating services include multigen water and never dry water makers, air-heaters, water heaters, water generators, air conditioners and cooling tower water recovery systems, enabling the commercial and residential sectors to access a wide range of services for using water and air according to their desired temperature.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WES
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Unit A4
  • 15 Narabang Way
  • Belrose, New South Wales 2085
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Environmental Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Environmental Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Environmental Solutions Patents

World Environmental Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9211499-B2 Composite porous dehumidifying material for an hvac Inactive 18-May-2012 000000000 0
US-20130309927-A1 Composite porous fibrous dehumidifying material Active 18-May-2012 000000000 0
AU-2008237617-A1 A water extractor and a method of extracting water Inactive 30-May-2008 0000000000
US-20090293724-A1 Water extractor and a method of extracting water Inactive 30-May-2008 B01D53/265

World Environmental Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Ivison Chief Executive Officer
To view World Environmental Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

World Environmental Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Environmental Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial