Worldwide Facility Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Worldwide Facility Security General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company provides services such as electronic control for buildings and industrial plants, executive protection, investigation, physical security and protection in retail stores.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Worldwide Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Domingo Faustino Sarmiento 55
  • Ñuñoa
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Worldwide Facility Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Facility Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Facility Security Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andres Scott Chief Operating Officer
Juan Duhart Charles General Manager
To view Worldwide Facility Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Worldwide Facility Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial