Harland-Collier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harland-Collier General Information

Description

Provider of tailor services. The company offers cloth buttons, fancy linings, boot cut trousers, hipsters, tunnel loops and related tailoring services for men and women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peter Harland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 6 Stanley Street
  • Liverpool L1 6AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harland-Collier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harland-Collier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harland-Collier Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Collier Director
Peter Harland Founder
To view Harland-Collier’s complete executive team members history, request access »