Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group General Information

Description

A portfolio of hotels located in Montenegro. The portfolio consists of 6 hotels and 3866 beds. All the hotels are seasonal and open from April to November.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HTP Budvanska Rivijera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1, Sunca Square
  • Budva, 85310
  • Montenegro
+382 033 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katarina Kazanegra Executive Director
Sanela Kahrovic Marketing Manager
To view Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budvanska Rivijera Hotel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial