FLX Bike Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $413K

FLX Bike General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric bikes designed to improve transportation. The company's bikes are sleek easy to handle and maintain and run through rechargeable batteries, enabling bikers to enjoy their ride.

Contact Information

Website
www.flx.bike
Formerly Known As
Flux Bike
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (Angel)
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 4170 Morena Boulevard
  • Suite D
  • San Diego, CA 92117
  • United States

FLX Bike Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLX Bike Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Nov-2021 $413K 00000 Announced Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 24-Jun-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 08-Jun-2020 $12.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 29-May-2016 $1.71M Completed Generating Revenue
To view FLX Bike’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FLX Bike Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Rast Co-Founder & President
Pete Leaviss Co-Founder
To view FLX Bike’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FLX Bike Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial