Seagrave Coatings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1846

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seagrave Coatings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of multi-line coatings. The company manufactures industrial, maintenance, multicolor and special effects coatings and paints for plastic, metals, wood, paper and glass.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemray Coatings Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 209 North Michigan Avenue
  • Kenilworth, NJ 07033
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seagrave Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seagrave Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seagrave Coatings Patents

Seagrave Coatings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10280333-B2 Coating compositions Active 03-Feb-2015 0000000000
US-20160237309-A1 Solvent-free polyurethane 100% solids coating Active 03-Feb-2015 0000000000
US-9809718-B1 Large particle size multicolor paint Active 03-Feb-2015 00000000 00
EP-3061622-A1 Coating compositions Inactive 03-Feb-2015 B43L1/10

Seagrave Coatings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Tepperman Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Seagrave Coatings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seagrave Coatings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial