Panda Retail Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Panda Retail Company General Information

Description

Operator of grocery distribution company in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azizia Panda United Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 30th Street Oleya
  • Riyadh 11471
  • Saudi Arabia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panda Retail Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panda Retail Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panda Retail Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rayan Fayez Acting Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panda Retail Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panda Retail Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panda Retail Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panda Retail Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 03-Feb-2021 0000000000 Internet Retail
To view Panda Retail Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »