Hitachi Finenext Transport System Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Finenext Transport System General Information

Description

Provider of freight transportation and logistics services. The company's services include warehouse services, freight forwarding for export and import, documents storing, and labor dispatch services, as well as cargo handling, packing, and unpacking services, enabling their clients to get logistics services at low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DIC Logitech Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Kasukabe
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Finenext Transport System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Finenext Transport System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Finenext Transport System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial