Mancor Ohio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mancor Ohio General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabrication services. The company manufactures and fabricates aluminum and steel components and provides sub assemblies for the heavy duty truck and related industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mark Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Mancor Canada
Primary Office
  • 1008 Leonhard Street
  • Dayton, OH 45404
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mancor Ohio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mancor Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mancor Ohio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terri Gregory President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Mancor Ohio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mancor Ohio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial