Kunming Professional College of Arts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kunming Professional College of Arts General Information

Description

Provider of higher educational services. The company offers higher educational services such as graduation and post-graduation courses on arts and music.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nie Er Music School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Huanhu E Rd, Guandu
  • Kunming
  • Yunnan
  • China
+86 0871 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunming Professional College of Arts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunming Professional College of Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial