EmployOn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EmployOn General Information

Description

Provider of information related to human capital. The company provides real-time search and match technology services for the human capital management marketplace. It develops and deploys search services in the areas of job content aggregation, concept based search technology and technology components. Its products include Employment Portal, ClientMatch, Rapid Response Solutions, Labor Market Information and Student Portal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EmployOn NJ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 23611 Chagrin Building
  • Cleveland, OH 44122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EmployOn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-May-2006 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Apr-2001 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view EmployOn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EmployOn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Kovach Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EmployOn Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crystal Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DCM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EmployOn’s complete investors history, request access »