Hotwork-USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hotwork-USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of combustion equipment, refractories and high temperature furnaces. The company provides industrial combustion services including heat-ups, dry-outs and cooldowns on all types of refractory-lined structures.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hotwork International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 223 Gold Rush Road
  • Lexington, KY 40503
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotwork-USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotwork-USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hotwork-USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Graham Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Trevor Ward Founder
To view Hotwork-USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hotwork-USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotwork-USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial