Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comtim Group

1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of meat processing services in Timisoara, Romania. The company's services offer hog production facilities that have a capacity for 15,000 sows

Formerly Known As
Comtim Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vizite: 7061 Strada Drive Liviu Gabor, nr. 1
  • Timisoara, 300004
  • Romania

Comtim Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comtim Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook