CMS Group (France) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CMS Group (France) General Information

Description

Provider of regulatory intelligence and organizational consulting services based in France. The company's consulting services include business process optimization, business transformation, IT and digital strategy, enabling the commercial sectors to operate their business and maximize profit in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
3S Informatique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Le Monge building
  • 22 Place des Vosges, La Défense
  • 92979 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMS Group (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMS Group (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMS Group (France) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of regulatory intelligence and organizational consulting services based in France. The company's consulting ser
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Paris, France
190 As of 2018
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000 000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
McLean, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Seoul, South Korea
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CMS Group (France) Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Booz Allen Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 000 000000 Corporation Seoul, South Korea 00000
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Mumbai, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Corporation New Delhi, India
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

CMS Group (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMS Group (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMS Group (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMS Group (France) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 26-Jun-2012 00000 000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view CMS Group (France)’s complete investments history, request access »