Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) General Information

Description

Operator of online motorsport information portal created to offer news and information based on motorsport events around the world. The company's online motorsport portal offers reports based on motor sport events such as formula racing, bike racing and related events, in addition, it offers photos and videos of sports starts, reports about their interviews and related news, enabling motorsport enthusiasts to grasp the latest happenings in motor sport events around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sport Media Service SMS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Motorsport Network
Primary Office
  • Hans-Pinsel-Str. 10a
  • 85540 Haar
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sport Media Group (Marketing Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabian Hust Director of Portal Business
To view Sport Media Group (Marketing Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sport Media Group (Marketing Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sport Media Group (Marketing Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial